Making the Grade for December 17

Lake Norman Charter Middle

Fifth-grade A honor roll: Josiah Acevedo, Christina Alperi, Olivia Archer, Ahli Archibald, Dakota Arneson, Emily Bebler, Riley Benz, Vanessa Bissinger, Austin Blitstein, Jack Bosley, Grant Cameron, Mary Cancellieri, Alex Carruth, Christopher Caughran, Kylie Chan, Ashlyn Chapman, Jakob Clarke, Amy Coleman, Eliza Crowley, Kate Cunningham, Meg Cuttino, Kaitlyn Dewing, Joey Fieno, Caroline Fuller, Sophia Galu, Madison Gilder, Brooke Haymore, Rachel Hull, Genevieve Husak, Emily Iknayan, Lindsey Jacobson, Rhea Jain, Parker Jones, Tyler Kay, Grayson Key, Jordan Laubach, Caroline Lee, Alex Lonergan, Kiya Means, Luke Mostert, Grant Munday, David Norris, Cade O’Connell, Kyra Pascoe, Anjeli Patel, Josh Pecoraro, Johannah Penner, TJ Pruthi, Jackson Raymer, Emily Reinstadtle, Betsy Rizzo, Zachary Rollins, Nick Rossini, Will Schafer, McKenzie Shaw, Dominic Tecza, Charanya Uppalapati, Paul Wagner, Caitlin White, Jenni Williams.

Fifth-grade A/B honor roll: Gracie Allard, Aaron Allen, Morgan Anderson, Andrea Argente, Meg Balmat, Alex Behnke, Chloe Belt, Siera Bergeron, Tori Bird, Spencer Bright, Michaela Broom, Lauren Bush, Landon Calton, Katie Cone, Elijah Corbin, Clayton Covington, Michael DeVercelly, Isabella Dyson, Ezri Fender, Sage Flowers-Olnowich, Lauren Fox, Connor Garrison, Samantha Gibbs, Hailey Gipson, Danielle Godwin, Brantley Goins, Karsten Gregory, Anita Hendricks, Mariah Howlett, Patrick Iknayan, Kezia Johnson, Evan Joiner, Owen Joiner, Michaela Kenney, Danny Koenigsberger, Logan LaVoie, Tess Landon, Bob Lu, Glenn Luther, Emily Lynch, Sean MacLeod, Michael Manbodhe, Madison Manwill, Julia Maraio, Julia McAnulty, Kelsey McGoldrick, Khristen McPherson, Jake Mensforth, Bryce Miller, Jake Moody, Megan Moody, Connor Newell, Collin Petty, Janais Phillips, Lilly Price, Shaunacie Price, Sam Reavis, Brooke Rhodes, Jack Roberts, Matt Robertson, Jaybriel Rosales, Maria Rose, Taylor Rowland, Sophie Runyon, Rahul Sampat, Jelani Scotchman, Meghan Seitz, McKenna Sleeth, Chandler Smith, Loren Smith, Connor Starr, Junior Sturt, Olivia Tanaka, Ashley Taylor, Christina Torres, Devin Travis, Jordan True, Thomas Upshaw, Preethi Velagapudi, Tyler Wessells, Cameron White, Alec Will, Kelly Yearous, Nikolaus Young.

Sixth-grade A honor roll: Christine Adjangba, Samara Archibald, Parker Arens, Jagger Brulato, Sam Burns, Stacy Burton, Cameron Callahan, Emma Casalino, Sean Dugan, Claire Fasel, Lauren Gedney, Jacob Goodman, Brian Hack, Grayson Hickert, Liam Huddy, Cassie Kotas, Connor Ledet, Harry Manz, Sarah Marlow, Adhi Narayanan, Derek Pang, Kireet Panuganti, Madeline Pennington,Mary Perkins, Ishaan Phadnis, Alex Politowicz, Alex Ponce, Emili Potts, Hailey Ramos, Marissa Romeo, Jacob Rowland, Lauren Schultz, Morgan Shaw, Dottie Sloan, Ally Smallwood, Ted Spooner, Tia Valakuzhy, Omtej Vallabhapuram, Nikhita Vemulapalli, Caroline Vincent, Alexis Voulgaropoulos, Tanvee Wakankar, Ellie Wilson.

Sixth-grade A/B honor roll: Brittany Adams, Hunter Badour, Connor Beatty, Blake Bosley, Savannah Bost, Scott Buckstad, Emilee Burris, Kanyon Combs, Troy Cracknell, Olivia Currie, Chase Curtis, Nolan Divelbiss, Zach Dorcas, Becca Esterline, A.J. Fitzgerald, Tyler Fitzpatrick, Jacob Flowers-Olnowich, Sam Fulbright, Grace Gentry, Marc Gerrard, Maggie Haas, Charlotte Hahne, Alexandra Haraldsson, Jacob Hege, Meagyn Helms, Jared Hunter, Olivia Kent, Josh Kettler, Max Kettler, Allie Koenig, Heather Kren, Jake LaVoie, Kelsey Lambert, Lauren Loveless, Danielle Maurice, Kayla McLaughlin, Matt Miller, Adrianne Mitchell, Danielle Mitchell, Garret Mitchell, Eddie Muldowney, Nick Nail, Will Napier, Rachel Nguyen, Maggie O’Brien, Kelly Osmulski, Danielle Panza, Soham Phatak, Jake Piller, Makenzie Pirc, Josh Pitts, Carson Poindexter, Jared Ponton, Bryce Reilly, Madi Rhodes, Colin Rich, Josh Roach, Lucia Scire, Matthew Scott, Sydney Simmons, Ben Sizemore, Jasmine Smith, Reid Somloi, Will Sorvillo, Megan Stevens, Jordan Steward, Sydney Suddreth, Elliott Szewczyk, Carson Talboys, Connor Thomas, Colton Vaughn, Andrew Walker, Asa Wessler, Ben Whelan, Sierra Williams-McLeod, Elizabeth Wilson, Grace Wright, Irene Yamalis, Jose Zapata.

Seventh-grade A honor roll: Hannah Archer, Nikhil Arora, Chris Bailey, Victoria Brooks, Kyle Brown, Mary Chiappetta, Tyler Crews, Sophie Dano, Nick DiMaggio, Emily Esterline, Tommy Fabian, Carole Fish, Jeet Galani, Andrea Gartner, Alyssa Geary, Kevin Haas, Bridget Hall-Brown, Nathan Han, John Heberle, Olivia Hicks, Grace Hildebrand, Kedric Innes, Alex Jackson, Joel Mitchell, Kendal Moss, Kate Napier, Chris Nowak, Tiffany Onia, Niyati Patel, Dominic Pecorella, Matthew Penner, Scott Pledger, Joshua Queen, Dave Riggins, Kevyn Robinson, Ben Shields, Caitlin Slee, Gianna Tascione, Reagan Thomas, Blake Washburn, Tyler Wikoff, Kurt Wronsky.

Seventh-grade A/B honor roll: Josh Allard, Justin Allard, Alexander Ansted, Brendan Balmat, Neil Baugh, Kate Beeken, Jake Bennett, Sam Bennett, Rachel Berry, Celecia Blyden, Sophia Brinson, Curtis Brown, Emily Chrisman, Julia Cockerham, Calvin Covington, Jordan Cupit, Julia DeLawter, Andrew DeVercelly, Ben Decker, Hunter DelValle, Katie Devoe, Libby Ernest, Nicolas Fabbricatore, Kristina Fialo, Jackie Fisher, Brandon Fox, Morgan Frank, Robert French, Julia Garner, Attila Gergely, Callen Ghareeb, Audrie Graham, Alyson Grasberger, Melissa Gration, Hunter Gregory, Kaitlyn Groody, Jay Hancock, Chloe Hansen, Courtney Hill, Kenny House, Jordan Howlett, Rahul Jain, Nathan Kemper, Cole Kepley, Tyler Key, Caroline King, Lauren Knight, Noah Leonidas, Rachel Lineweaver, Jamie Lord, Jade Marlin, Cameron McConnell, Ryan McLaine, Brittany Morris, Keegan Moss, Daniel Nail, Chioma Onukogu, Alec Petty, Zach Phelps, Ryan Porter, Adam Price, Kenny Quiroz, Kyle Riddle, Hannah Scott, Megan Shannon, Sam Sisson, Maddy Smieja, Corey Souffrant, Gianna Spitaliere, Nick St. Clair, Emma Szewczyk, Meghan Thomas, Cari Tuel, Nathan Webb, Will Whiteside, Hannah Wilder, Ehren Williams, Nick Worthy, Justin Zeltner.

Eighth-grade A honor roll: Mariah Ackary, Maggie Budd, Adam Bullock, Courtney Burns, Amy Burton, Laurel Drummond, Shelby Helms, Kate Hickert, Julia Johnson, Alex Kramer, Chris Lambert, Shelby Luttman, Reece Moore, Taylor Moskowitz, Parker Moss, Karthik Natarajan, Jena Peppercorn, Bridget Piccirilli, Trey Poff, Landon Ragley, Will Silva, PJ Singh, Sydney Smith, Ashley Souffrant, Ryan Stein, Andrew Swift, Rachel Tilly, Ellie Wilson.

Eighth-grade A/B honor roll: Kelly Atkinson, Annabelle Baker, Lexi Baldwin, Caroline Beeson, Hannah Berry, Ashley Binkney, Lauren Blaney, Michael Blowers, Allison Bock, Alex Boswell, Hailey Bramley, Brennen Brown, Justin Caber, Ricky Calud-Ellis, Emma Cangalosi, Rachel Coleman, Matthew Crowley, Matt Cuttino, Sebastian Eckmann, Jessica Fail, Madison Fregosi, Chrissie Fryling, Taylor Gilbert, Zach Ginn, Suzannah Goodwin, Molly Grandusky, Hayden Gregory, Nicole Griffes, Kelsey Griffith, Kate Hanline, Ariail Hazel, Kate Henderson, Nick Hoidas, Kendall Holroyd, Erin Iknayan, Madeline Iknayan, Zach Iknayan, Courtney Jensen, Elijah Johnson, Ezan Karim, Sarah Kent, Katie Kilgour, Vicki Kohlwey, Karsyn Krueger, Michelle Kunstmann, Troy Landon, Alex Lane, Erin Lee, Patrick Lilly, Jake Massey, Wells Meakin, Abbie Miller, Gabi Monroe, Will Monti, Jacob Moore, Lauren Mulveney, Alex Murphy, Nathan Pecoraro, Colin Pennington, Kennedy Phillips, Melissa Phipps, Jay Pitser, David Ports, Libby Pratt, Amy Queen, Zack Queen, Rachel Quest, Brendan Reilly, Alea Rogowski, Erica Rosinski, Lauren Sabbagh, Nick Sabbagh, Carlos Sanchez, McKenna Scheck, Blake Scherrman, Anna Scotchie, Michael Shaw, Mary Stuart Sloan, Tyler Smith, La-Marcus Smith-Kelley, Emily Sossa, Mara Starnes, Angelica Tascione, Sara Taylor, Annie Tsumas, Christen Venable, McKayla Wabalas, Darien Webb, Josh Welborn, Caleb White, Lindsay White, Reagan Williams, Trey Woody, Clay Worley, Treaton Worrell, Zach Yearous.

Ninth-grade A honor roll: Cassidy Beegle-Jackson, Stephen Behnke, Renneth Calton, Lauren Cavasinni, Kaylin Chan, Michala Ciambotti, Michael Clark, Jennifer DeMaria, Sydney Gilder, Jennifer Guberman, Stephen Hack, Colleen Heberle, Colin Jones, Anna Larrabee, Anna Lindley, Meagan Martucci, Sarah Miller, Evan Napier, Sarah Palasick, Matthew Panza, Tejasee Phatak, Katherine Puckett, Joshua Rossini, Madison Rost, Morgan Sammler, Brittany Schultz, Olivia Seksinsky, Sravya Uppalapati, Kieran Valakuzhy, Laura Ward, Ashley Wheatley, Jessica Wood.

Ninth-grade A/B honor roll: Hanna Allard, Danielle Anderson, Lindsey Anderson, Kelly Arrup, Alexandra Badgett, Nathan Baugh, Tyler Beatty, Korrine Belfield, Rachel Bethea, Rilee Blackwell, Lindsay Blumenstein, Kirschan Blyden, Taylor Brumley, Alexandria Busch, Katherine Bygate, William Cage, Evan Coleman, Samuel Collins, Keaton Cooper, Danielle DeLawter, Ashley Dixon, Michael Dorsainvil, Kelly Dugan, Benjamin Dukes, Peter Fabian, Connor Fasel, Daisy Fortner, Austin Fritz, Walker Fulbright, Shannon Garrison, Janos Gergely, Jacquelyn Godwin, Ross Goldbrum, Abigail Gregory, Ethan Hall-Brown, Quentin Hawkins, Charles Henderson, Trent Huber, Kristin Jacobson, Cassidy Kelley, Kirsten Kenefick, Zachary King, Jackson Laing, Alexander Larsson, Elizabeth Lightner, Lauren Lineweaver, Brianna Lockovich, Amber Mangione, Madeleine Manz, Taylor Marcus, Leslie Mbamalu, Nicole Mitchell, Austin Moses, Jillian Mulveney, Taylor Norris, Cameron Palkowski, Bryan Pennington, Max Peskin, Kennedy Phillips, Daniel Phipps, Miranda Poindexter, Andrew Queen, Bennett Riggins, Logan Roach, Rooshi Shah, Christian Shute, Kerri Smetana, Hannah Smith, Wesley Smith, Tessa Spies, Lauren Swift, Michiko Tanaka, Nicole Taylor, Akhila Vemulapalli, Hannah Ward, Clay Whelan, Connor Whicker, Mallory Whitson, Mollie Wine.

Tenth-grade A honor roll:
Carolina Anzola-RIegel, Dyllon Baughan, Brittany Buckstad, Clarissa Clark, Katherine Cosby, Julia DelValle, Gabrielle Diaz, Megan DuPriest, Hannah Fiest, Amanda Francois, Sarah Hardin, Evan Lucas, Amina Ly, Charlotte Mader, Gloria Meiers, Catherine Onia, Alexi Panizza, Maegan Ports, Hannah Riley, Roman Rogowski, Kaitlyn Sisson, Hayley Wagoner, Radhika Wakankar, Molly Welch, Stephanie Zaino.

Tenth-grade A/B honor roll:
Nitika Arora, James Babb, Andrea Baker, Sydney Baker, Kelsi Baldwin, Christina Beckworth, Andrew Blum, Courtney Brown, Jacob Brozo, David Budd, Shaun Caber, Christopher Cardwell, Crystal Cruz, Kayla Cunningham, James Cuttino, Mary Daugherty, Taylor Easley, Meagan Edwards, Sarah Fletcher, Gabriela Osterholz, Abigail Gration, Wyatt Griffith, Sara Gunter, Taylor Harrington, Nicholas Harwood, Hanna Hasker, Ceyron Hawthorne, Claire Hildebrand, Maria Hoidas, Michael Holroyd, Corrina House, Carolyn Huddy, Nicholas Iknayan, Amanda Johnson, Abigail Joiner, Haley Kilgour, Nathan Lane, Thomas Lankford, William Lech, Marina Leonidas, McKenna Lister, Sarah McIntosh, Marisa McLaughlin, Sarah Mills, Kameron Moshier, Lawson Owen, Katelyn Policke, Zachary Quest, Amy Rash, Amanda Rivera-Beauchamp, Holly Ross, Andreanna Ruscio, Savannah Russ, Summer Sanders, Amanda Shumate, Bridgette Siemon, James Smiley, Megan Somloi, Kenzie Sutton, Mary Taylor, John Truden, Aaron Tuck, Hemant Vallabhapuram, Mallory Warren, Chloe Watson, Landon Wiese, Worth Williams, Kevin Witek.

Eleventh-grade A honor roll:
Paul Archer, Carly Clark, Johnathon Clark, Hannah Plank, Kinsey Porter, Bethany Rost, Jamie Williams.

Eleventh-grade A/B honor roll:
Alexandria Bagwell, Joel Barrio, Kimberly Baumgart, Caroline Belt, Zachary Bostick, Madison Braswell, Naqash Choudhery, Sarah Crowley, Meghan Daugherty, Lauren Davis, Dezeray DiLavore, David DiMaggio, Jennifer Dixon, Joshua Dulin, Stefan Eckmann, Katie Fabian, Adam Fackelman, Jake Fairbairn, Megan Ferry, Caleigh Fidler, Laura Fortner, Lauren Francis, Brandon Fritz, Benjamin Fuentes, Rachel Gebelein, Elle Gilmore, Spencer Greene, Christopher Hack, Emily Hunt, Brandon Jackson, Taylor Jackson, Kaylie Johnson, LaMeeka Jones, Sarah Jones, Sean Kane, Haley Key, Lacey King, Sarah-Bagwell King, Erin Knapp, Casey Knosby, Jake Koferl, Johnathan Kohlwey, McClellan Laing, Melanie Lech, Katherine Lloyd, Nicole Mangione, Trinidad Marinello, Andrew Marquis, Mary Gwen Miller, Robert Moore, Devin Moskowitz, Sean Murphy, Katherine Napier, Pranati Panuganti, Jesse Pigeon, Ryan Price, Matthew Rodewald, Chloe Rosario, Gabriel Sandoval, Sarah Scotchie, Katherine Sevin, Cooper Shannon, Jared Shields, Daria Siegel, Frank Silva, Jillian Swett, Allison Valder, Jessica Venable, Chasen Webb, Matthew Wine, Matthew Wronsky.

Twelfth-grade A honor roll:
Elizabeth Bernardo, Allison Fisher, Bria Lindsey, Ashley McCoy, Meka Murrell, Lauren Somloi, Alexandra Sullivan.

Twelfth-grade A/B honor roll:
Jonathan Ackary, Gibson Baker, Andrew Barsuhn, Boz Bell, Matthew Bock, Beau Brilhante, Kristiana Chan, Dorothy Cobb, McKenzie Coey, Frank DeRiso, Taylor Fish, Erik Foran, Sarah Fortune, Hannah Goncharow, Alyssa Hager, Stacey Hall, Jennifer Heilpern, Charles Lane, Jennifer Meier, Nathaniel Mott, Meaghan Noble, Trevor Novak, Jordan Phillips, Leanne Pick, Heyden Pitser, Bradley Riley, Robert Ross, Ollie Smithers, Allison Spies, Brandon Wright.

Did you like this? Share it:

Leave a Reply