Making the Grade

Mecklenburg County’s northern schools’ first-quarter honor rolls

Coulwood Middle

Sixth-grade A honor roll: Alexis Awuah, Wendy Chavez, Olivia Pike, Koree Summerville, Alecxia Torres.

Sixth-grade A/B honor roll: Archibald Ademu-John, Michael Anderson II, Rosa Argueta Melgar, Jahleel Banks, Jaquavis Banner, Christle Bennett, Lenzi Brown, Cameron Christensen, Haley Contreras, Lauren Cox, Marcus Daley, Thomas Daniel, Aylah Dasilva, Tabitha Dotson, William Euton II, Donovan Ferman, Eric Griffin, Sequora Hamilton, Karl Hankton II, Logan Hutson, Eli Jannette, Jimmy Jativa, Carmen Johnson, Nancy Ka, Kelly Kusi, Shelby Kustak, Kalynn Lewis, Luis Morales, Mariah Morrison, Austin Odom, Shatara O’Leary, Jordyn Outen, Kruti Patel, Tereal Pearson, Michael Phillips, Laurynn Rance, Jasmine Reid, Kierah Risdon-Langdon, Kiera Robinson, Evelin Romero, Leilani Spearman, Brandon Ward, Cadaeja Washington, Dylan Williams, Everett Wilson, Antonio Woods, Kalien Wylie, Dola Y.

Seventh-grade A honor roll: Bradley Allen, Kiersten Brown, Lazaro Garcia, Michael Gray, Hailey Hall, Alexis Kenion, Bianca Maradiaga-Irah, William Metts, Cameron Odom, Lyterrell Perkins II, Zarett Ramirez, Julie Sayers, Dulce Suarez, Zamaria Williams.

Seventh-grade A/B honor roll: Aubrianna Bethea, Brandi Boyd, M-Kayline Brewster, Kee’Shon Brooks, Jordan Brown, Derrica Burkhalter, Nykearra Bush, Patricia Cortez, Alexi Davis, Jasadi Edmonds, Ja’Quan Edwards, Kayla Fant, La’Rica Felder, Zaria Foster, Joseph Gaiten, Rainiero Germosen-Peguero, Gianna Glass, Antonio Goins, Deshawna Jackson, Deonte Johnson, Amodsiw Jzar, Rachel Lawing, Jasmin Lopez, Maria Lopez, Javan McBride, Bledsoe Meexayvanh, Jesse Melendez, Khayla Miller, Roberto Murillo, Derrick Odom, Hunter Paettie, Micah Peay-Johnson, Dhandra Perry, Darius Phillips, Savannah Pitchford, Cliffon Pittman, Clifton Pittman Jr., Katelyn Primm, Charmaine Randolph, Caston Rudisill, Osvaldo Ruiz Garcia, Timothy Snapp Jr., Brittany Staten, William Sullivan, Benjamin Taylor, Courtney Thompson, Jevarus Tisdale, Otissa Tisdale, Lamayia Townsend, Jose Vidales.

Eighth-grade A honor roll: Destini Black Steele, Ziwei Fang, Diamond Matthews, Nisarg Patel.

Eighth-grade A/B honor roll: A’ttalah Abdul-Nur, Joshua Alexander, Michael Alston, Jihad Anderson, Aaron Battle, Karla Benitez, Gabrielle Blackmon, Mason Brenes, Adriahna Caldwell, Emana Carroll, Destiny Chisholm, Dominique Cox, Austin Cunningham, Natalie Cunningham, Amir Davis, Ronald Diaz Jr., Meagan Durazo, Jada Elleby, Cristina Escutia-Garcia, Trena-Marie Falls, Mesyiah Fleming, Kevin Fontenot, Ariel Franks, Hannah Gibson, Meleah Griffin, Alexis Hall, Alesha Hammond, Victor Harris Jr., Angelique Henderson, Joshua Hill, Luke Hinson, Hailey Howard, Madison Johnson, Shan’Zaria Johnson, Te’Ondre Jones, Edward Kennedy Jr., LaGerald Laney, Samantha Latham, Alexandria Lewis, Taylor Manning, William McGalliard, Matthew McKenzie, Devon McLeod, Enchantis Mills, Bryanna Morgan, Kimberly Mundy, Brandon Odum, Jalil Pack, Mia Pack, Aaron Palacios, Hung Phan, Jaylin Phillips, Aliah Price, Jamond Razor, Julia Roberson, Lamar Shipp Jr., Brandon-Lee Sires, Autumn Smith, Courtney St. Clair, Joi Tapper, Paris Thompson, Ai’zjae Trader-Johnson, Brian Turner, Demario Turrentine, Mario Vazquez, Rehana Ward-Cooper, Matthew Williams, Kaylah Wright, Brenda Xiong.

Long Creek Elementary

Third-grade A honor roll: Grace Covaci, Kasai McMurray.

Third-grade A/B honor roll: Thomas Austin-Zimmerman, Jacob Brooks, Emma Elmore, Briana Goode, Danyel Johnson, Jared Johnson, Bethany Jones, Jacob Little, Henri Ly, Colby McSwain, Omari McMurray, Dalton Morris, Aaron Orr, Daniel Owings, Nicholas Phonsaya, Sean Pruitt, Chloe Reynolds, Bailey Snipes, Quemari Watts, Kane Yin.

Fourth-grade A honor roll: Emma Chittenden, Lindsey Guthridge, Carmen Jarrell, Jalen Jones, Marshall Miles, Van Rudisill.

Fourth-grade A/B honor roll: Chioma Asiegbunam, Anthony Blackmon, Myles Browner, Ernest Davis, Thomas Evans, Aidan Farmer, Nathan Foss, Ty Funderud, Riley Griffiths, John Gunthorpe, Yunetta Keith, Jason Kongkham, Brian Lewis, Bianca Marte, Aerin Meyer, Reile Meyer, Jordan Miller, Hannah Mincey, Kiya Norman, Jayare Parker, Rhynne Pharr, Kelli Piercy, Mackenzie Salusky, Maggie Scanlan, Lester Smith, Colin Snider, Amanda Stermon, Megan Stermon, Devan Stoeling, Jason Wilson.

Fifth-grade A honor roll: Jonathan Broome, Katelyn Harig, Rachel Gurley.

Fifth-grade A/B honor roll: Brianna Bell, Ashley Bennett, Desara Coe, Aysia Cutts, Carly Deem, Jonathan Feurtado, Corinne Forte, Jeremy Givens, Jade Grimes, Tajgia Gordon, Collin Hovis, Matthew Louzini, Faith Parker, Duncan Snider, Derrick Stevenson, Haley Vannatter, Luke Webb, Leona Wrenn.

Saint Mark Catholic
Sixth-grade A honor roll: Amanda Fedorko, Kristen Fernando, Riley Holleran, Madison Huber, Blake Jones, Michaela Kocher, Declan Krisa, Zachery Lorch, Cade MacQuarrie, Emily Mayernik, Julia McMahon, Rachel Miller, Connor Patterson, Casey Scholl, Meredith Schroeder, Taylor Seeling, Timothy Shaughnessy, Nina Woodworth.

Sixth-grade A/B honor roll: J.T. Agosto, Victor Anastacio, Seth Angell, Davis Bandi, Amanda Buttner, Brianna Cairon, Patrick Camatcho, Abby Edwards, Max Ferraro, Matthew Francomano, Ally Frantz, Johnny Gambino, Garrison Heyer, Alec Karam, Mary Kiefriter, Katie Mastrone, Ryan McCourt, Abigail Meredith, Emily Milovic, Ally Minger, Olivia Packard, Evan Patterson, Megan Potuzak, Jacob Puzia, Nicholas Sabath, Matthew Sarno, Allison Schimmoller, Bernadette Selzer, Brian Stanley, Christina Vu, Ryan Werner, Sydney Zarsadias.

Seventh-grade A honor roll: Katelyn Abernathy, Kristy Blough, James Chapman, Emma Flynn, Anna Harmon, Megan Jackson, Sarah Kramer, Jack O’Malley, Emma Stump, Logan Thayer.

Seventh-grade A/B honor roll:Jeri Abenina, Matias Ahrensdorf, Matthew Alfers, Ashley Baich, Mary Bernardo, Emily Brown, Katie Bruce, Jack Fonda, Joseph Hanshaw, Sam Hester, Bradley Hlebak, Lindsay Hoagland, Connor Holleran, Emily Hughes, Arielle Ippolitio, Jimmy Loftin, Kyole Lorenzo, Billy MacFalls, Brooke Martel, Hope McAfee, Connor McCourt, Aidan McSweeney, Alex Mielcarek, Jessica Pautz, Nic Principi, Sydney Puerto-Meredith, Ashley Robbins, Michaela Schlegel, Amanda Seyler, Jared Shingledecker, Will Straub, Catherine Strickland, Michaella Wu, Hannah Yelanich, Nick Zuhosky.
Eighth-grade A honor roll: Hunter Akins, Patrick Blattner, Hannah Cutlip, Grace DeSena, Zak Kennedy, Caitlin Lorch, Mary Selzer, Alexandra Stanley, John Walkowski,

Eighth-grade A/B honor roll: Haley Akins, Angela Arce, Tucker Beckham, Gianna Caminiti, Alex Cedrone, Rachel Cline, Bridget Corradi, Matthew Crowell, Nick DoCabo, Stephanie Ferraro, Jay Goocher, Danielle Grouse, Jack Harmon, Dan Hogan, Gaby Hurt, Keenan MacQuarrie, Blake Marin, Kaitlyn Miller, Patrick Moore, Craig Mundy, Matthew Music, Carley Packard, Jame Rimmer, Taylor Seger, Patricia Selzer, Marisa Turley, Virginia Vasquez-Rios, Michael Vu, Patrick Werner, Matthew White.

Did you like this? Share it:

Leave a Reply